Advertisement

Neymar Jr Biography, Height, Weight, Age, Girlfriend, Wife, Family & More

Neymar Biography

Neymar‘s biography is of interest subject to every one. Today we are going to present Neymar’s height, age, girlfriend, family, education, likes and dislikes, career, earnings, etc. In a word, he is one of the top stars in Brazil. He has a special reputation not only in his own country but all over the world. So let’s know the special and important information about him.

General Information

Name:Neymar
Profession:Footballer
Age:30 Years, 4 Month, 24 Days (LIVE)
Wife:N/A
Nationality:Brazilian

Personal Information

NameNeymar
Full NameNeymar da Silva Santos Júnior
Nick NameNeymar Jr., Juninho, Joia, Ney, Neymaravilha
Height5 Feet 9 Inch
BodyChest: 40 – Waist: 32 – Biceps: 13
Weight70 Kg
Eye ColorBrown
Hair ColorBlack
Date of Birth05 February 1992
Age (Current)30 Years, 4 Month, 24 Days
ReligionChristianity (Pentecostalism)
Present AddressA 6-BHK mansion spread over two-and-a-half-acre in Portobello near Rio de Janeiro
HometownSão Vicente, São Paulo, Brazil
SignatureNeymar jr.'s Signature

Education

SchoolUnknown
CollegeN/A
Educational StatusUnknown

Favorite

FoodItalian and Japanese Cuisines
Actor/ActressActors:
Actresses:
FilmsBollywood:
Hollywood:
TV ShowGame of Thrones, Prison Break
MusiciansUnknown
SingerUnknown
SongUnknown
Coach/MentorBetinho, Antonio Lima
National teamBrazil
PositionStriker – Left Wing
FootBoth (Right, Left)
Nature on fieldCulm
HobbiesWakeboarding, Dancing, Playing (Poker, Video Games, Piano)
ColourWhite
PerfumeSpirit Of The Brave Intense
FootballerRobinho, David Beckham, Cristiano Ronaldo, Wayne Rooney, Andres Iniesta, Xavi
GoalkeeperMarcos, Dida, Júlio César, Cláudio Taffarel, Victor Valdés
RestaurantUnknown
HotelUnknown
DestinationParis, Germani
SportPoker, Football
OutfitterNike

Family

Neymar Santos, Sr.

Father (Former Footballer)


Neymar Santos, Sr.


Nadine da Silva

Mother


Nadine da Silva


No Profile Image Available Male

Brother


N/A


Rafaella Beckran

Sister


Rafaella Beckran


No Profile Image Available Female

Wife


N/A (Unmarried)


Davi Lucca da Silva Santos

Child


Daughter:- N/A

Son:- Davi Lucca da Silva Santos


Relationships

AffairsCarolina Dantas
Barbara Evans (Model, Actress)
Nicole Bahls (Model)
Daniela Carvalho (Actress)
Andressa Suita (Actress)
Carol Abranches (Model)
Mayra Cardi (TV Personality)
Patrícia Jordane (Model)
Bruna Marquezine (Actress)
Laryssa Oliveira
Gabriella Lenzi (Model)
Soraja Vucelic (Model)
Thaila Ayala (Actress)

Career

International DebutInternational 24 October 2009 for Brazil against Japan
Club 7 March 2009 for Santos against Oeste
Jersey Number* 10 (Brazil)
* 10 (Club)
Career Turning Point2010 Copa do Brasil tournament, where he scored 11 goals.
Favorite ShootLeft-Wing
AwardsAwards, Honours, Achievements:
2010: Campeonato Brasileiro Série A Team of the Year: 2010
2011: Bola de Ouro, World Soccer Young Player of the Year, South American Footballer of the Year, Bola de Ouro: 2011
2012: South American Footballer of the Year, FIFA Puskás Award
2013: FIFA Confederations Cup Golden Ball, FIFA Confederations Cup Bronze Shoe, FIFA Confederations Cup Dream Team
2014: FIFA World Cup Bronze Boot, FIFA World Cup Dream Team
2015: Champions League Top Goalscorer, Nickelodeon Brazil Kids’ Choice Award for Favorite Athlete
2017: Nickelodeon Brazil Kids’ Choice Award for Favorite Athlete, FIFA FIFPro World XI
2018: Ligue 1 Player of the Year
2020: UEFA Team of the Year
2021: Copa América Team of the Tournament

Career statistics

As of matchplayCompetitiveFriendlyTotal
National teamYearAppsGoalsAppsGoalsAppsGoals
Brazil2010002221
Brazil20114295137
Brazil201200129129
Brazil2013541461910
Brazil2014549111415
Brazil2015415394
Brazil2016640064
Brazil2017622183
Brazil20185285137
Brazil2019005151
Brazil2020230023
Brazil202113600136
Brazil2022110011
Total5129664211771

Club Matchplay

ClubSeasonLeagueNational CupState LeagueContinentalOtherTotal
DivisionAppsGoalsAppsGoalsAppsGoalsAppsGoalsAppsGoalsAppsGoals
Santos Santos2009Série A3310311234814
2010Série A31178111914206042
2011Série A2113114136214724
2012Série A17141620128214743
2013Série A104118122313
Total1025415137553271442225136

ClubSeasonLeagueNational CupState LeagueContinentalOtherTotal
DivisionAppsGoalsAppsGoalsAppsGoalsAppsGoalsAppsGoalsAppsGoals
Barcelona2013–14La Liga26931104214115
2014–15La Liga33226712105139
2015–16La Liga34245493104931
2016–17La Liga30136394004520
Total123682015402131186105

ClubSeasonLeagueNational CupState LeagueContinentalOtherTotal
DivisionAppsGoalsAppsGoalsAppsGoalsAppsGoalsAppsGoalsAppsGoals
Paris Saint-Germain2017–18Ligue 120191276213028
2018–19Ligue 117153265212823
2019–20Ligue 115132273312719
2020–21Ligue 11893196113117
2021–22Ligue 121120060002712
Total91689735208414399
Career total3161904435755310256157552341

Television and films

YearTitleRoleNote(s)Type
2012(fdp)EncanadorTV series (TV)
2017Os ParçasHimselfFull-length film (FL)
2017XXX: Return of Xander CageHimselfFL
2019Money HeistMonje JoaoTV
2019The Making ofHimselfDAZN presentsTV
2021Neymar Jr. and the line of kingsHimselfDAZN presentsTV
2022Neymar: The Perfect ChaosHimselfNetflixDocuseries

Income

Salary40.8 million GBP (2022)
Monthly Income$2+ Million
Total Income$220 million

Style Collection

Neymar jr.'s House

Neymar’s House

A 6-BHK mansion spread over two-and-a-half-acre in Portobello near Rio de Janeiro


Neymar jr.'s Car Collection

Neymar’s Cars

Maserati MC12, Ferrari 458 Italia, Audi R8 Spyder, Volkswagen Touareg, Porsche Panamera Turbo, Mercedes AMG GT Roadster, Ferrari California T


Related Articles

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published.

Back to top button